Warradale

Cricket Club
affiliated Adelaide and Suburban Cricket Association


 Warradale Cricket Club

  is sponsored by ...

Sponsored by Warradale Hotel

Below are Warradale Team Players of the Year for each Grade. Voting for this award is conducted immediately after the conclusion of each match, by each of the 11 players involved in the match.
A Medal is awarded to the winner in each grade.
Click on the individual headers for each medal to show/hide details of the winners in each grade.

A Grade Peter Coombe Medal
SeasonWinnerRunner-upThirdFourthFifth
2017/18TEMBY Paul122WILLIAMS Rowan120BALYM Anton103MAHONEY Dave99TONKIN Braedon94
2016/17DENIET Josh129BALYM Anton94FROST Justin83BODEN Nick80FERGUSON Lachlan79
2015/16BELSAK Andrew118FERGUSON Lachlan82WILLIAMS Rowan66SCHULTZ Kristian61DENIET Josh58
2014/15DENIET Josh106LIPSETT Wes96SCHULTZ Kristian92BALYM Anton74MARSHALL Ash73
2013/14ISLAM Robiul115WILLIAMS Rowan106LIPSETT Wes78BROOKER Christian62BODEN Nick53
2012/13WILLIAMS Rowan119LIPSETT Wes111MATTHEWS Jacob82HUME Shane74SCHULTZ Kristian69
2011/12WILLIAMS Rowan137LIPSETT Wes109DENIET Josh101BENNETT Brad71TEMBY Paul69
2010/11TEMBY Paul131LIPSETT Wes106DEY Richard76MARSHALL Ash68McNAMARA Trinity67
2009/10HARPER Brent110RUSSELL Nick107SCHULTZ Kristian77McNAMARA Trinity74SIDON Brendon74
2008/09TEMBY Paul96MARSHALL Ash64TONKIN Andrew64SCHULTZ Kristian54DEY Richard49
2007/08HARPER Brent105DENIET Scott96BRAMMY Simon76TEMBY Paul64ROUTLEDGE Steve62
2006/07CONLEY Andrew104SCHULTZ Kristian102DAVIDSON Phil92TEMBY Paul82DENIET Scott74
2005/06EDWARDS Shaun137CONLEY Andrew90DENIET Scott89ALSOP Greg78SCHULTZ Kristian53
2004/05SIDON Brendon99TEMBY Paul93SCHULTZ Kristian78ALSOP Greg58DENIET Scott53
2003/04SIDON Richard159SMITH Dave94DAVIDSON Phil79TEMBY Paul57SCHULTZ Kristian53
2002/03BURTENSHAW Dave132DENIET Scott125O'CONNELL Lachlan82LYNE Mick62SCHULTZ Kristian61
2001/02WILLIAMS Mark120O'CONNELL Lachlan113WILKIN Anthony100SIDON Brendon91WILLIAMS Scott57
2000/01WILKIN Anthony127O'CONNELL Lachlan115BURTENSHAW Dave105CONLEY Andrew73WILLIAMS Mark66
1999/00KING Russell156CONLEY Andrew94BURTENSHAW Dave85O'CONNELL Lachlan69WILLIAMS Mark62
1998/99LISTON Dave148WILLIAMS John101BURTENSHAW Dave98HEDGER John85SCHULTZ Kristian55
1997/98FORSTER Tony11LISTON Dave8CONLEY Andrew8WILLIAMS John8BROWNE Noel6
1996/97CONLEY Andrew10WILLIAMS John8FORSTER Tony8HARRISON Graham7WILLIAMS Mark7
B Grade Brian 'Boof' Conroy Medal
SeasonWinnerRunner-upThirdFourthFifth
2017/18BRUSNAHAN Dale138CONROY Jason101SPANTON Troy84MARSHALL Ashley71CONLEY Andrew66
2016/17MARSHALL Ashley95TEMBY Paul92TONKIN Braedon69MATTHEWS Jacob55BARRITT Henry
HANSBERRY Bill
47
2015/16WILSON Gary81MARSHALL Ash72MONAGHAN Scott68BRUSNAHAN Dale61PALMER Dave56
2014/15FERGUSON Haimish95BRUSNAHAN Dale87MONAGHAN Scott79FERGUSON Lachlan77MARTIN Anthony64
2013/14CONLEY Andrew102PANSINI Angelo100GIBBIE Chris74MONAGHAN Scott50MARSHALL Ash48
2012/13MARSHALL Ash81ISLAM Robiul79DEY Richard70PALMER Dave70HUGHES Peter66
2011/12MARSHALL Ash127PALMER Dave114MATTHEWS Jacob97HUGHES Peter95MARKS Greg61
2010/11ROWE Brenton88TONKIN Braedon73TONKIN Andrew64BAYLISS Paul50HUGHES Peter45
2009/10LIGHTFOOT Derek104WILLIAMS Rowan74WILKIN Anthony73PALMER Dave63ROWE Brenton61
2008/09WILKIN Anthony73ROWE Brenton61MARSHALL Ash52PALMER Dave47ROUTLEDGE Steve45
2007/08WILKIN Anthony99WEBLEY Troy86MONAHAN Phil85MARSHALL Ash84HUGHES Peter81
2006/07PALMER Dave105WILKIN Anthony82CRAWFORD Wes62HUGHES Peter54WILLIAMS Scott48
2005/06WILKIN Anthony121WILLIAMS Scott89SMITH John73MARSHALL Ash62PARHAM Trevor49
2004/05GIBBIE Dom98SCOTT Ron78GRAHAM Darren68TONKIN Andrew61SMITH John53
2003/04WILLIAMS Scott87GIBBIE Mick78WILKIN Anthony77SMITH John59LYNE Mick58
2002/03GIBBIE Mick152WILKIN Anthony111BARTON Matthew69BRAMMY Simon63WILLIAMS Scott60
2001/02ALSOP Greg130GIBBIE Mick82BEATTIE John76DAVIDSON Phil66DENIET Scott60
2000/01ALSOP Greg124HODGE Andrew89HUGHES Peter78ROWE Brenton62EDWARDS Rob61
1999/00GIBBIE Mick132FULLER Paul72BROWNE Noel69WILKIN Anthony69EDWARDS Rob57
1998/99ALSOP Greg104GIBBIE Mick101EDWARDS Rob91WILKIN Anthony82WILLIAMS Mark67
1997/98FULLER Paul10WILLIAMS Scott8WATSON Chris8PARHAM Trevor6DEY Richard6
1996/97PARHAM Trevor9GIBBIE Mick8McNAMARA Trinity6PERRYMAN Gavin6CRAIGIE Grant6
C Grade John 'Spin Guts' Smith Medal
SeasonWinnerRunner-upThirdFourthFifth
2017/18HARRIS Glenn204PANSINI Brayden100SCOTT Ron96PANSINI Angelo62CLARIDGE Daniel52
2016/17PANSINI Angelo109SCOTT Ron107BRYSON Brett100CLARIDGE Daniel75HARRIS Glenn71
2015/16PANSINI Angelo88WILKIN Anthony70GREEN Anthony62WILSON Gary52CRAIGIE Grant
MARKS Greg
50
2014/15MONAHAN Phil97GREEN Anthony73CRAIGIE Grant43PANSINI Angelo43CONROY Jason40
2013/14FERGUSON Jason154BRYSON Brett71MILDREN Bryan59ARMAN Ben58FERGUSON Haimish58
2012/13TRUSCOTT Chad118GREEN Anthony104CONLEY Andrew100GIBBIE Dom76WILKIN Anthony57
2011/12GEORGE Paul98CONLEY Andrew84GREEN Anthony76PARHAM Trevor74WILKIN Anthony55
2010/11BROWNE Noel85CONLEY Andrew62CRAIGIE Grant62BROWN Dave59FLAMANK Paul54
2009/10CONLEY Andrew105CADD Anthony65PARHAM Trevor62BROWNE Noel60PUGH Ben57
2008/09WILLIAMS Scott81BELL Geoff71BROWNE Noel70TONKIN Braedon70McNAMARA Trinity50
2007/08CRAIGIE Grant107DENIET Josh88PUGH Ben87MYSTUIK Simon80SMITH John67
2006/07PARHAM Trevor91BROWN Dave80DENIET Josh52BELL Geoff45SMITH John43
2005/06HUXTABLE Andrew129MONAHAN Phil75BROWN Dave75BEAVIS Mark70McDONNELL Luke45
2004/05MARSHALL Ash96BROWN Dave87PARHAM Trevor81TRINDER Clinton73EDWARDS Rob72
2003/04SMITH John91COREY Mark86BROWN Dave85GRAHAM Darren71MARSHALL Ash66
2002/03COREY Mark114SMITH John78TONKIN Andrew74HODGE Andrew72WILSON Jarrod49
2001/02MARSHALL Ash95SMITH John79BARTON Matthew70GIBBIE Dom68COREY Mark52
2000/01PARR Ashley68MARSHALL Ash67CONROY Jason61WILLCOX Steve46JEFFREY Jack45
1999/00ROWE Brenton109SWIFT Andrew72HUMPHERY Peter71SMITH John66HODGE Andrew53
1998/99SMITH John163SCOTT Ron82HUXTABLE Andrew59HODGE Andrew53ROWE Brenton48
1997/98BROWN Dave16SCOTT Ron14HUXTABLE Andrew7LOUGHEAD Paul5McNAMARA Trinity4
1996/97EDWARDS Rob10LOY Tony10McNAMARA Trinity8PARKER John7HUXTABLE Andrew6

Note: # Up until 2013/14, this medal was known as the 'Youngster' medal after Peter Young.

D Grade Dave 'Nooge' Hodge Medal
SeasonWinnerRunner-upThirdFourthFifth
2016/17WILSON Gary127CRAIGIE Grant98GREEN Anthony68MONAHAN Phil67MASON Steve59
2015/16CORNELISSEN Jack126BRYSON Brett72HUGHES Peter62CLARIDGE Daniel56HARRIS Glenn55
2014/15TONKIN Braedon66RUSSELL Nick65WILKIN Anthony47BARLEY James40REA Paul36
2013/14WILKIN Anthony87LAMSHED Kym71MONAHAN Phil68SMITH John50CRAIGIE Grant47
2003/04WILLCOX Steve132YOUNG Peter82LORD Adam63SHEARER Duncan57LUONG Bang51
2002/03SWIFT Andrew83MARSHALL Ash77MYSTUIK Simon54DEY Cameron48BRAMMY Simon44
2001/02BELL Geoff116LUONG Bang67CHYER Paul51BROWN Dave50TEMBY Paul41
2000/01BELL Geoff114MELLORS Greg87GIBBIE Mick79WATTERS Jason69TEMBY Paul68
1999/00BROWN Dave120BELL Geoff115WILLCOX Steve84MELLORS Greg64GLENVILLE Jim60
1998/99MARSHALL Ash103BELL Geoff93LUONG Bang89DEY Richard75GIBBIE Dom72
1997/98BELL Geoff16HODGE Andrew10GIBBIE John10CAIRNEY Columba6MARSHALL Ash6
1996/97HODGE Andrew18GIBBIE John15BELL Geoff6PALMER Dave6BROWN Andrew5